Board & Facilitator Members

Board of Directors

William Scott
President – Retired Manager, Eli Lilly and Company and former Executive Director of Christamore House

Holli Harrington
Vice-President – Director, Indianapolis Airport Authority

Eugene Hawkins
Treasurer – Manager, Amazon

Courtney Powell
Secretary – Manager, Eli Lilly and Company

Stephen Gillman
Fundraising Officer – Retired Vice-President, Eli Lilly and Company

Zachary Holtgrewe
Allegion Representative 

Tony Little
Lead Facilitator, 6th Grade – Supervisor, Xerox

George Mimms
Supervisor, Electrical Systems for Embedded Controls Hardware, Allison Transmission, Inc.

Dayna Offutt
IT Adviser – Visual Communications Professor, Ivy Tech Community College

Tina Rice
College Liaison Coordinator – IUPUI School of Informatics and Computing

Sylvester Smith
Program Chair – Manager, Eli Lilly and Company

Darrell Styles
IT Advisory – Eli Lilly and Company

 

Advisory Board

David Sternasty
Manufacturing VP, Eli Lilly & Company

Stephen Gillman
Secretary Retired Vice-President, Eli Lilly and Company

Nesli Alp
Dean College of Technology, Indiana State University

Craig Downing
Department Head and Associate Professor, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Crystal Evans
Program Engineering Manager, Allison Transmission

Wayne Hilson, Jr.
Director, Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis

Valentine Ikegwuonu
Technical Specialist Electronics Hardware, Cummins

Karen Maginn
Senior VP of Marketing, Guggenheim Life and Annuity Company

Reginald McGregor
Manager, Rolls-Royce

Jody Roudebush
Senior Director, IT Business & Workforce Services, Eli Lilly and Company

William Scott
Retired Manager, Eli Lilly and Company and former Executive Director of Christamore House

Richard Straw
Partner, PACIV

Yolanda White
Honda Manufacturing of Indiana

 

Lead Facilitators

Tony Little
6th Grade
(Xerox)

Jarrett Bartlet
7th Grade
(Delta Faucet Company)

Timia Carruthers
8th Grade
(AT&T)

George Mimms
9th Grade
(Allison Transmission)

Julian Jones
10th Grade
(Lilly – IT)

Ellis Thompson
11th Grade
(Rolls Royce)

Uchenna Ugeh
12th Grade
(Cummins)